Wallasey 7 Results

Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 9th October 2023
Wallasey 7 Vs Wallasey 6
1 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill (1318) 0 - 1 J. Ledgerton Joe Ledgerton (1460)
2 T. Jiang Terrence Jiang (1881) 0 - 1 A. Adimali Amanda Adimali (1422)
3 C. R. Ren Charlie Ren (1201) 0 - 1 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast (1332)
4 C. Barker Cayden Barker (1330) 0 - 1 O. Roberts Owen Roberts (1705)
5 S. Marks Seth Marks (1150) 1 - 0 J. Quirk John Quirk (1222)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:44
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 23rd October 2023
Wallasey 7 Vs Atticus Knights
1 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre (1389) 1 - 0 N. Haddy Nathan Haddy (1472)
2 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill (1318) 0 - 1 B. Wilson Ben Wilson
3 A. Khashu Ashwin Khashu (1260) 0 - 1 C. Miha Cretoa Miha
4 H. McLeod Harry McLeod 0 - 1 A. Weir Andrew Weir
5 S. Clark Samuel Clark 0 - 1 O. Haddy Oliver Haddy
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:46
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 13th November 2023
Wallasey 7 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols B
1 J. Booth Jonathan Booth 0 - 1 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart
2 P. Green Philip Green 0 - 1 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart
3 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill 0 - 1 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall
4 A. Khashu Ashwin Khashu 0 - 1 A. Henshaw Alfie Henshaw
5 C. Barker Cayden Barker 0 - 1 S. Thomas Steve Thomas
6 -
7 -
Final Score 0 - 5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:08
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 4th December 2023
Frodsham 1 Vs Wallasey 7
1 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe 0.5 - 0.5 M. Hargreaves Martin Hargreaves
2 H. Waite Hayden Waite 0 - 1 A. Kelly Alan Kelly
3 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas 0 - 1 I. Stent Ian Stent
4 J. Cummins John Cummins 0 - 1 R. J. Champion Ron Champion
5 A. Cummins Arthur Cummins 0.5 - 0.5 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:10
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 15th April 2024
Chester D Vs Wallasey 7
1 C. J. White Colin White 1 - 0 P. Jesse Paul Jesse
2 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy 1 - 0 J. Booth Jonathan Booth
3 P. Bluck Paul Bluck 1 - 0 F. Lefeuvre Felix Lefeuvre
4 I. Clayton Ian Clayton 0.5 - 0.5 P. Green Philip Green
5 H. Griffiths Hayden Griffiths 0 - 1 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 30th Apr 24 at 22:28
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Wednesday 13th March 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 7
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 1 - 0 A. Kelly Alan Kelly
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas 1 - 0 P. Green Philip Green
3 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 0 - 1 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill
4 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning 1 - 0 S. Simm Steve Simm
5 F. Salt Frank Salt 1 - 0 B. Kelly Ben Kelly
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 31st Mar 24 at 21:44