Wallasey 6 Results

Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 9th October 2023
Wallasey 7 Vs Wallasey 6
1 M. K. Cockerill Martin Cockerill (1318) 0 - 1 J. Ledgerton Joe Ledgerton (1460)
2 T. Jiang Terrence Jiang (1881) 0 - 1 A. Adimali Amanda Adimali (1422)
3 C. R. Ren Charlie Ren (1201) 0 - 1 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast (1332)
4 C. Barker Cayden Barker (1330) 0 - 1 O. Roberts Owen Roberts (1705)
5 S. Marks Seth Marks (1150) 1 - 0 J. Quirk John Quirk (1222)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 18:44
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 29th April 2024
Wallasey 6 Vs Atticus Knights
1 N. Maher Neil Maher 1 - 0 S. Bose Sougata Bose
2 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast 0 - 1 P. Winters Pete Winters
3 N. Ainsworth Nick Ainsworth 1 - 0 J. Michinson Joanne Michinson
4 W. Madeley Will Madeley 1 -
5 T. Wood Thomas Wood 0 - 1 N. Haddy Nathan Haddy
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 30th Apr 24 at 22:34

Board 4 was defaulted by Atticus Knights

Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 4th December 2023
Wallasey 6 Vs Chester D
1 J. Ledgerton Joe Ledgerton 0 - 1 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy
2 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast 0 - 1 B. Lis Bernard Lis
3 H. McLeod Harry McLeod 1 - 0 P. Bluck Paul Bluck
4 A. Adimali Amanda Adimali 0.5 - 0.5 I. Clayton Ian Clayton
5 A. Khashu Ashwin Khashu 1 - 0 W. Bates Warren Bates
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 17th Dec 23 at 20:10
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 8th January 2024
Wallasey 6 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols B
1 J. Ledgerton Joe Ledgerton 1 - 0 A. Stoddart Adam Stoddart
2 H. McLeod Harry McLeod 0 - 1 M. Stoddart Mike Stoddart
3 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast 0 - 1 J. Threlfall Jack Threlfall
4 W. Madeley Will Madeley 0 - 1 A. Henshaw Alfie Henshaw
5 A. Adimali Amanda Adimali 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 03rd May 24 at 16:55

Ineligible player used, hence player lost match and Wallasey received 1.5 points to make result 2.5-2.5

Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Monday 18th March 2024
Frodsham 1 Vs Wallasey 6
1 P. Tarlan Peter Tarlan 0 - 1 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
2 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas 0 - 1 A. Miller Adam Miller
3 H. Waring Hugo Waring 1 - 0 N. Maher Neil Maher
4 A. Cummins Arthur Cummins 0 - 1 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast
5 D. Hill Dan Hill 1 - 0 C. Jones Craig Jones
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 18th Mar 24 at 23:41
Competition: Division 3
Match Date: Wednesday 17th April 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wallasey 6
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 0.5 - 0.5 T. J. Povall Jeff Povall
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas 1 - 0 A. Miller Adam Miller
3 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 1 - 0 S. Prendergast Steve Prendergast
4 A. Weir Angus Weir 0 - 1 N. Maher Neil Maher
5 S. F. Parry Sue Parry 0.5 - 0.5 C. Jones Craig Jones
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 30th Apr 24 at 22:27