Division 3 Results

Division 3
Wednesday 26th February 2020

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Pensby 1
1 Mark M. Thomas (139) 0 - 1 LiamW. Cadigan (140)
2 DomantasD. Kirklys (125) 0 - 1 DavidD. N. Ashton (129)
3 StephenS. Dunning (115) 1 - 0 AdamA. Hodgson (104)
4 PaulP. A. Taylor (107) 1 - 0 AllanA. Clarke (96)
5 RobertR. Goodwin (104) 1 - 0 BrianB. E. Crompton (93)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 18th February 2020

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Chester G
1 MikeM. Stoddart (130) 1 - D
2 BahktiB. Vasiev (127) 1 - D
3 HelenaH. Griffiths (126) 1 - D
4 PeteP. Steeples (105) 1 - D
5 MichaelM. Carroll (101) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 17th February 2020

Frodsham Vs Atticus B
1 PhilP. Wright (94) 0 - 1 BenB. Ellington (131)
2 VinnieV. O'Brien 0 - 1 SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (129)
3 MaxM. Yates ½ - ½ JohnJ. Lawton (100)
4 FrankF. McGuigan (77) 0 - 1 NatashaN. May (90)
5 NilsN. Maimros 0 - 1 NeilN. Thorpe
Final Score: ½ -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 17th February 2020

Wallasey 6 Vs Chester F
1 GordonG. B. R. Sommerville (104) 0 - 1 SteveS. Williams (121)
2 MartinM. Hargreaves (108) 0 - 1 PhilP. McKeown (110)
3 RonR. J. Champion (97) ½ - ½ IanI. Clayton (98)
4 MartinM. Cockerill (94) 1 - 0 DaveD. W. Littlemore (92)
5 BarryB. O'Brien (92) 1 - 0 PhilP. Skippon (77)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 4th February 2020

Chester F Vs Chester G
1 IanI. Clayton (98) ½ - ½ NethuliN. Saram (105)
2 DaveD. W. Littlemore (92) 0 - 1 SamS. M. Burchett (103)
3 RobertoR. Pino (76) 0 - 1 AnhA. Pham (89)
4 PhilP. Skippon (77) 1 - 0 HarryH. Rafferty (63)
5 EthanE. Challoner (58) 1 - 0 WarrenW. Bates (39)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: P. Skippon

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 28th January 2020

Chester F Vs Atticus B
1 PhilP. McKeown (110) 1 - 0
2 IanI. Clayton (98) 1 - 0
3 DaveD. W. Littlemore (92) 1 - 0
4 PhilP. Skippon (77) 1 - 0
5 RobertoR. Pino (76) 1 - 0
Final Score: 5 - 0

Submitted By: P. Skippon

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 21st January 2020

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 MikeM. Stoddart (130) ½ - ½ StephenS. Dunning (115)
2 BahktiB. Vasiev (127) 1 - 0 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120)
3 HelenaH. Griffiths (126) ½ - ½ FrankF. Salt (113)
4 RaduR. T. Tatar (116) ½ - ½ PaulP. A. Taylor (107)
5 JohnJ. W. Smallthwaite (95) 0 - 1 RobertR. Goodwin (104)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Friday 10th January 2020

Pensby 1 Vs Atticus B
1 LiamW. Cadigan (140) ½ - ½ SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (129)
2 DavidD. N. Ashton (129) 0 - 1 SteveS. Philp (125)
3 AdamA. Hodgson (104) 0 - 1 JimJ. K. Wiseman (122)
4 AllanA. Clarke (96) 0 - 1 JohnJ. Lawton (100)
5 BrianB. E. Crompton (93) ½ - ½ NatashaN. May (90)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 16th December 2019

Atticus B Vs Chester G
1 BenB. Ellington (131) 1 - 0 NethuliN. Saram (105)
2 SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (129) 1 - 0 SamS. M. Burchett (103)
3 JimJ. K. Wiseman (122) 1 - 0 TonyT. Rafferty (76)
4 JohnJ. Curley 1 - 0 HarryH. Rafferty (63)
5 NatashaN. May (90) 1 - 0 WarrenW. Bates (39)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 2nd December 2019

Atticus B Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 SanjoyS. K. Banerjee (129) 0 - 1 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120)
2 JimJ. K. Wiseman (122) 0 - 1 StephenS. Dunning (115)
3 TomT. E. C. Webb (121) 1 - 0 FrankF. Salt (113)
4 JohnJ. Lawton (100) 1 - 0 PaulP. A. Taylor (107)
5 JohnJ. Curley 0 - 1 RobertR. Goodwin (104)
Final Score: 2 - 3
Match Comments

Board 4 for Atticus was John Lawton. Board 5 for Atticus was Jonathan Curley.

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 2nd December 2019

Wallasey 6 Vs Pensby 1
1 MartinM. Hargreaves (108) 0 - 1 LiamW. Cadigan (140)
2 MartinM. Cockerill (94) 0 - 1 DavidD. N. Ashton (129)
3 AdamA. Miller (87) 0 - 1 AllanA. Clarke (96)
4 FelixF. Lefeuvre (86) 0 - 1 BrianB. E. Crompton (93)
5 JohnJ. Higgins (84) 1 - 0 PhilipP. Green (92)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Tuesday 26th November 2019

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Frodsham
1 MikeM. Stoddart (130) ½ - ½ PatP. A. Ridley (99)
2 BahktiB. Vasiev (127) 1 - 0 RoyR. McCormick (96)
3 HelenaH. Griffiths (126) ½ - ½ PhilP. Wright (94)
4 RaduR. T. Tatar (116) 1 - 0 ChrisC. Goy (87)
5 MichaelM. Carroll (101) 1 - 0 FrankF. McGuigan (77)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Wednesday 20th November 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wallasey 6
1 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120) ½ - ½ MartinM. Hargreaves (108)
2 StephenS. Dunning (115) 1 - 0 MartinM. Cockerill (94)
3 FrankF. Salt (113) 0 - 1 AdamA. Miller (87)
4 PaulP. A. Taylor (107) 1 - 0 FelixF. Lefeuvre (86)
5 JonathanJ. Hughes (105) 1 - 0 JohnJ. Higgins (84)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 11th November 2019

Frodsham Vs Chester G
1 JeffJ. Reid (107) 1 - 0 NethuliN. Saram (105)
2 RoyR. McCormick (96) 1 - 0 SamS. M. Burchett (103)
3 PaulP. Jones (91) 1 - 0 TonyT. Rafferty (76)
4 ChrisC. Goy (87) 1 - 0 HarryH. Rafferty (63)
5 NilsN. Maimros ½ - ½ WarrenW. Bates (39)
Final Score: - ½

Submitted By: P. Jones

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Friday 8th November 2019

Pensby 1 Vs Frodsham
1 LiamW. Cadigan (140) ½ - ½ PatP. A. Ridley (99)
2 DavidD. N. Ashton (129) 1 - 0 RoyR. McCormick (96)
3 AdamA. Hodgson (104) 0 - 1 PaulP. Jones (91)
4 AllanA. Clarke (96) 1 - 0 ChrisC. Goy (87)
5 BrianB. E. Crompton (93) 1 - 0 NilsN. Maimros
Final Score: -
Match Comments

Frodsham Board 5 was Nils Malmros

Submitted By: P. Jones

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 5th November 2019

Chester F Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 SteveS. Williams (121) 0 - 1 BahktiB. Vasiev (127)
2 IanI. Clayton (98) 0 - 1 RaduR. T. Tatar (116)
3 DaveD. W. Littlemore (92) ½ - ½ PeteP. Steeples (105)
4 PhilP. Skippon (77) 1 - 0 Toma. D.T. Datsev
5 RobertoR. Pino (76) 1 - 0 CliffC. Hughes (68)
Final Score: -
Match Comments

Hoylake players on Boards 4 and 5 not on website list - names supplied to Chester F captain were T Datsev (Board 4) and C Hughes (Board 5).

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 7th October 2019

Wallasey 6 Vs Hoylake/Great Meols 2
1 EdE. A. Taylor (132) ½ - ½ MikeM. Stoddart (130)
2 MartinM. Hargreaves (108) 0 - 1 BahktiB. Vasiev (127)
3 GrahamG. Heath (101) 0 - 1 RaduR. T. Tatar (116)
4 MartinM. Cockerill (94) ½ - ½ MichaelM. Carroll (101)
5 RoyR. Evans (70) 0 - 1 PeteP. Steeples (105)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Wednesday 18th September 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester F
1 StephenS. Dunning (115) 1 - 0 SteveS. Williams (121)
2 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120) 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (98)
3 PaulP. A. Taylor (107) ½ - ½ DaveD. W. Littlemore (92)
4 RobertR. Goodwin (104) 1 - 0 PhilP. Skippon (77)
5 SithikaS. Medagedara (95) 1 - 0 EthanE. Challoner (58)
Final Score: - ½

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 10th September 2019

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Atticus B
1 MikeM. Stoddart (130) 1 - D
2 BahktiB. Vasiev (127) 1 - D
3 HelenaH. Griffiths (126) 1 - D
4 MichaelM. Carroll (101) 1 - D
5 PeteP. Steeples (105) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0
Match Comments

atticus did not turn up as they had forgotten they had a match

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 9th September 2019

Frodsham Vs Wallasey 6
1 RoyR. McCormick (96) ½ - ½ MartinM. Hargreaves (108)
2 PhilP. Wright (94) 0 - 1 MartinM. Cockerill (94)
3 PaulP. Jones (91) 0 - 1 AdamA. Miller (87)
4 ChrisC. Goy (87) 0 - 1 FelixF. Lefeuvre (86)
5 FrankF. McGuigan (77) ½ - ½ JohnJ. Higgins (84)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Submitted By: P. Jones

Verified By: L. Wolszczak