Results

Showing all results. Click on Team Name or Competition to filter.

Division 3
Wednesday 18th September 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester F
1 StephenS. Dunning (115) 1 - 0 SteveS. Williams (121)
2 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120) 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (98)
3 ½ - ½ DaveD. W. Littlemore (92)
4 RobertR. Goodwin (104) 1 - 0 PhilP. Skippon (77)
5 SithikaS. Medagedara (95) 1 - 0 EthanE. Challenor (58)
Final Score: - ½
Match Comments

Buckley Mold Board 3 was Paul Taylor

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 17th September 2019

Chester G Vs Pensby 1
1 NethuliN. D. Saram (105) 0 - 1 LiamW. Cadigan (140)
2 SamS. M. Burchett (103) 0 - 1 DavidD. N. Ashton (129)
3 TonyT. Rafferty (76) 0 - 1 AdamA. Hodgson (104)
4 HarryH. Rafferty (63) 0 - 1 AllanA. Clarke (96)
5 WarrenW. Bates (39) 0 - 1 PhilipP. Green (92)
Final Score: 0 - 5

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 1
Wednesday 11th September 2019

Atticus A Vs Malpas & Oswestry 1
1 SteveS. Kee (195) 1 - 0 RichardR. B. E. Bryant (171)
2 LukeL. S. Boumphrey (170) 0 - 1 CharlesC. Lowick Higgie (171)
3 James J. P. Rothwell (160) 0 - 1 DavidD. A. Bennion (161)
4 JimJ. K. Wiseman (122) ½ - ½ PeterP. G. Lovatt (145)
5 TomT. E. C. Webb (121) 1 - 0 OrlandoO. Bell (56)
Final Score: -

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 1
Tuesday 10th September 2019

Chester A Vs Chester B
1 JohnJ. J. Carleton (208) ½ - ½ PhilP. J. Crocker (196)
2 DavidD. J. Robertson (187) ½ - ½ RokasR. Valantinas (178)
3 GrahamG. D. Dobson (180) ½ - ½ GrahamG. J. Bromley (152)
4 ColinC. J. White (129) 1 - 0 DavidD. K. Bryan (147)
5 SteveS. Williams (121) ½ - ½ IanI. Clayton (98)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Tuesday 10th September 2019

Hoylake/Great Meols 2 Vs Atticus B
1 MikeM. Stoddart (130) 1 - D
2 BahktiB. Vasiev (127) 1 - D
3 HelenaH. Griffiths (126) 1 - D
4 MichaelM. Carroll (101) 1 - D
5 PeteP. Steeples (105) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0
Match Comments

atticus did not turn up as they had forgotten they had a match

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Tuesday 10th September 2019

Chester E Vs Chester D
1 JixinJ. Yang (135) 0 - 1 RayR. Williams (147)
2 AnhA. Pham ½ - ½ JoeJ. Nemcek (134)
3 JackJ. Yang (112) ½ - ½ JohnJ. Sutcliffe (126)
4 NethuliN. D. Saram (105) 0 - 1 NicholasN. Pendlebury (105)
5 SamS. M. Burchett (103) ½ - ½ DaveD. Hulme (93)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 2
Monday 9th September 2019

Wallasey 3 Vs Wallasey 5
1 AlanA. Jackson (133) 1 - 0 AlanA. Kelly (108)
2 MarkM. L. J. Spriggs (129) 1 - 0 SteveS. Farry (102)
3 LeonL. Wolszczak (126) 1 - 0 VivV. N. Oldham (99)
4 DaveD. Barnes (123) 1 - 0 BarryB. O'Brien (92)
5 GrahamG. Heath (101) 1 - 0 TrevorT. Amos (67)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Verified By: L. Wolszczak

Division 3
Monday 9th September 2019

Frodsham Vs Wallasey 6
1 RoyR. McCormick (96) ½ - ½ MartinM. Hargreaves (108)
2 PhilP. Wright (94) 0 - 1 MartinM. Cockerill (94)
3 PaulP. Jones (91) 0 - 1 AdamA. Miller (87)
4 ChrisC. Goy (87) 0 - 1 FelixF. Lefeuvre (86)
5 FrankF. McGuigan (77) ½ - ½ JohnJ. Higgins (84)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Submitted By: P. Jones

Verified By: L. Wolszczak